Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo
Hee-seon Kim
7.4 Rating
(46 ratings)
Your Rating:

IMDB profile


Add to favorites

Buy at Amazon

Stats

Birth Name: 김희선 / Kim Hee Sun (Kim Hee Seon)

Age: 41, born 25 February 1977

Born and residing in: Korea, Republic of

Height: 5' 5"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Park Ju Young


Lists

69 votes
Top 200 Most Beautiful Korean Women (175 items)
list by Dominika
Published 5 years ago 31 comments
15 votes
100 Charming Korean idols (female edition) (101 items)
list by Dorothea
Published 3 years, 3 months ago 1 comment
12 votes
Most Beautiful Women of East Asia (97 items)
list by Ice & Fire
Published 2 years, 1 month ago
11 votes
(F) Beauty Around The World: South Korea (50 items)
list by Rah
Published 3 years, 4 months ago
11 votes
The Blushing Bride (230 items)
list by WendyLorene
Published 2 years, 8 months ago

Photos

3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
2 votes

Description: Kim Hee-sun (born February 25, 1977) is a South Korean actress from Seoul who has been acting in Korean TV dramas and films for over a decade. Kim debuted on TV as a year 11 student and later majored in Drama at Chung-Ang University. Since then she has acted in many TV dramas, becoming well known in South Korea. In recent years, Kim has also gradually built up a career in film, beginning in 1997 with Repechage opposite Jang Dong-gun. Director Lee Kwang-hoon subsequently put her in his next film, Ghost in Love in 1999. Kim's most high-profile role to date has been in the big-budget martial arts fantasy Bichunmoo, shot in Ch ... (more)
Tags: Korean (5), Actress (4), Asian (4), Female (2), Born 1977 (2), Splendid (1), Kim Hee Sun (1), Stunning (1), Pisces (1), Gorgeous (1), Type O (1), Awesome (1), Amazing (1), Excelent (1), Sexy (1), Hot (1), Cute (1), Beautiful (1), Avatary (1), Kim (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.1
176 Watched
2. Out Live (2000)
Rating:
5.1
21 Watched
3. Wanee & Junah (2001)
Rating:
7.6
8 Watched
Rating:
6.8
9 Watched
Rating:
7.5
5 want to see




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8.4
44 Watched
Rating:
9.7
5 Watched
Rating:
7.5
5 Watched
Rating:
9
2 Watched
2 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

sara posted 3 images 3 months, 2 weeks ago

Rah voted for 2 images 3 months, 2 weeks ago

purpledots rated this 10/10 3 months, 3 weeks ago
purpledots voted for an image 3 months, 3 weeks ago

08yossy10 rated this 6/10 4 months, 1 week ago
parryj voted for an image 5 months, 1 week ago

sara posted 4 images 5 months, 3 weeks ago

sara posted 2 images [View All] 6 months, 1 week ago

sara posted a image 6 months, 1 week ago

The Eggman rated this 10/10 9 months, 2 weeks ago
steven2185 added this to a list 9 months, 4 weeks ago
girls I love (Korea) (12 person items)
chance voted for an image 10 months, 2 weeks ago

ORION rated this 6/10 11 months, 3 weeks ago
Arizona posted 5 images [View All] 1 year, 1 month ago

sara posted 4 images 1 year, 2 months ago

mavis410 rated this 7/10 1 year, 3 months ago
Slava rated this 10/10 1 year, 4 months ago
Hennÿ voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

goldthwait rated this 8/10 1 year, 4 months ago
irishblue voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

sara added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
sara added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
Dominika added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
samolena rated this 10/10 1 year, 10 months ago
franceseattle voted for 3 images 1 year, 11 months ago

narrador nuevo rated this 8/10 1 year, 11 months ago
B205 voted for an image 1 year, 12 months ago

mihalvova rated this 10/10 2 years ago
latinclam rated this 6/10 2 years, 1 month ago
Ice & Fire added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
miaou voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block