Join Listal here 
Existing members 
Login here 
Join Listal to create lists, share images, get recommendations and much more
Hedda Hopper
6.7 Rating
(7 ratings)

Your Rating:



Stats

Birth Name: Elda Furry

Born: 2 May 1885 Died: 1 February 1966

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 7"


Lists

105 votes
My Favourite Old Hollywood Hairstyles (519 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 3 years, 9 months ago 16 comments
32 votes
She's a Motion Picture Movie Star (400 items)
list by Onion Jack
Published 1 year ago 3 comments
31 votes
Silent Actresses (507 items)
list by The Silent Era
Published 2 years, 8 months ago 2 comments
30 votes
The Beauty of Silence (500 items)
list by Onion Jack
Published 11 months, 3 weeks ago
11 votes
200 Legendary Actresses (200 items)
list by Meganfan
Published 7 months, 3 weeks ago 1 comment

Hedda Hopper Trailers

Movie Legends - Hedda Hopper

9 Views

Added 9 months ago


Hedda Hopper--What's My Line

1 Views

Added 1 year ago


Hedda Hopper on What's My Line?

0 Views

Added 1 month ago




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent

Rating:
8.6
938 Watched
2. Wings (1927)
Rating:
7.6
75 Watched
3. The Women (1939)
Rating:
7.5
78 Watched
4. Topper (1937)
Rating:
7.5
56 Watched
Rating:
5.7
55 Watched



TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent

1. I Love Lucy (1951)
Rating:
7.1
477 Watched
Rating:
6.2
178 Watched
3. Biography (1987)
Rating:
7.3
49 Watched
Rating:
7.7
49 Watched
5. What's My Line? (1950)
Rating:
7.9
23 Watched



Update feed

Icognito posted a image 2 months ago

Holy Godiva voted for an image 4 months, 3 weeks ago

Onion Jack added this to a list 4 months, 3 weeks ago
50 from '66 (50 music items)

"Elda Furry 2 May 1885 - 1 February 1966"


Meganfan added this to a list 7 months, 3 weeks ago
200 Legendary Actresses (200 person items)
goepit voted for an image 9 months ago

Saturn V posted a video 9 months, 2 weeks ago
Movie Legends - Hedda Hopper
richard tong voted for 21 images [View All] 9 months, 2 weeks ago

Saturn V posted a image 10 months, 1 week ago

Onion Jack voted for an image 11 months, 3 weeks ago

Onion Jack added this to a list 11 months, 3 weeks ago
The Beauty of Silence (500 person items)

"Elda Furry 2 May 1885 – 1 February 1966Film Career: 1916 - 1964"


Onion Jack voted for an image 1 year ago

Onion Jack added this to a list 1 year ago
She's a Motion Picture Movie Star (400 person items)

"Inducted: 8 February 1960 Elda Furry 2 May 1885 First Film: The Battle of Hearts (1916) Last Film: The Patsy (1964) During her time as a gossip columnist, she was sent a live skunk by Joan Fontaine, "I stink and so do you." "


Saturn V posted a video 1 year ago
Hedda Hopper--What's My Line
dannyjai posted 36 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

Mortal Storm added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
Actresses (193 person items)
The Silent Era added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
Silent Actresses (507 person items)

" Worked also as a gossip columnist."


Blue Pineapple added this to a list 3 years, 9 months ago