Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Héctor Eduardo Babenco

Born: 7 February 1946 Died: 13 July 2016

Country of origin: Argentina

Partner: Bárbara Paz


Lists

44 votes
Festival de Cannes - The Jury (652 items)
list by Kankku
Published 5 years, 3 months ago 1 comment
15 votes
Diretores Brasileiros (23 items)
list by Pedro Fiuza
Published 7 years, 6 months ago 2 comments
13 votes
In Memoriam 2016 (110 items)
list by SwtChaos
Published 7 months, 4 weeks ago
11 votes
Brazilians directors in Hollywood (6 items)
list by fabrizius
Published 7 years, 5 months ago
3 votes
Oscar Best Director Nominees (137 items)
list by Leo
Published 3 years, 1 month ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: Brazilian (1), Male (1), Director (1), Argentine (1), Born 1946 (1), Died 2016 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Carandiru (2003)
Rating:
7
387 Watched
Rating:
7.3
125 Watched
Rating:
7.8
66 Watched
4. Ironweed (1987)
Rating:
6.3
64 Watched
5. The Past (2007)
Rating:
6.7
62 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Carandiru (2003)
Rating:
7
387 Watched
Rating:
7.8
66 Watched
3. The Past (2007)
Rating:
6.7
62 Watched
Rating:
6.6
15 Watched
Rating:
7.6
6 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7
263 Watched
2. The Past (2007)
Rating:
6.7
62 Watched
1 want to see
0 want to see
0 want to see




TV

Rating:
6.9
26 Watched
2. Vídeo Show (1983)
Rating:
3.9
13 Watched
Rating:
8
1 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
6.1
12 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
6.1
12 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

SwtChaos added this to a list 3 weeks, 1 day ago
In Memoriam 2016 (110 person items)

"Sunset: July 13, 2016 (Age: 70) Cause of death: Heart Attack Claim to fame: Argentine-born Brazilian Director, know best for film "Kiss of the Spider Woman""



Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block