Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Heather Michele O'Rourke

Born: 27 December 1975 Died: 1 February 1988

Country of origin: United States

Height: 4' 9"


Lists

188 votes
Actors who died before seeing their final movie (20 items)
list by Lexie
Published 7 years, 2 months ago 24 comments
179 votes
Premature Deaths (Actors and Actresses) (133 items)
list by xolmis
Published 2 years, 9 months ago 29 comments
169 votes
Gone Too Soon (75 items)
list by Tara
Published 7 years, 3 months ago 34 comments
90 votes
Beautiful Girls Around the World (5861 items)
list by Kat M
Published 4 years, 5 months ago
74 votes
KiDS! (71 items)
list by ♥ CHANi
Published 7 years, 8 months ago 20 comments

Heather O'Rourke Videos

HeatherO'Rourke Sleeping The Casket

124 Views

Added 2 years ago


POLTERGEIST Heather O'Rourke Story

38 Views

Added 2 years ago


Visiting Heather O'Rourke on Her Birthday

25 Views

Added 2 years ago




Photos

4 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
2 votes

Description: Born Heather Michele O'Rourke on 27 December 1975 in Santee, San Diego, California, Heather entered American cinematic pop-culture before she entered first grade. She was sitting alone in the MGM Commissary waiting for her mother when a stranger approached her asking her name. "My name is Heather O'Rourke," she said. "But you're a stranger, and I can't talk to you". When her mother returned, the stranger introduced himself as Steven Spielberg. She failed her first audition when she laughed at a stuffed animal Spielberg presented her with. He thought she was just too young (she had just turned five), and he wa ... (more)
Tags: Deceased (3), Child Actor (3), Blonde (2), Female (2), Died Aged 12 (1), Too Young To Die (1), Died 1988 (1), Born 1975 (1), Tragic Death (1), Cute (1), Very Pretty Girl (1), R.I.P. (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

1. Poltergeist (1982)
Rating:
7
1668 Watched
Rating:
5.7
294 Watched
3. Poltergeist III (1988)
Rating:
4.7
214 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Happy Days (1974)
Rating:
6.8
668 Watched
2. Fantasy Island (1977)
Rating:
6
188 Watched
3. CHiPs (1977)
Rating:
6
186 Watched
Rating:
7.3
72 Watched
5. Webster (1983)
Rating:
5.7
56 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 1 month, 2 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (594 person items)
sh56 voted for an image 4 months ago

Leo added this to a list 9 months, 2 weeks ago
Noah Bieber added this to a list 10 months, 2 weeks ago
Leo added this to a list 11 months, 2 weeks ago
WatchMojo's Top 10 Actors You Didn't Know Had Died (10 person items)

"As one of the members of the original Poltergeist trilogy."



Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block