Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Heather Grace Angel

Born: 9 February 1909 Died: 13 December 1986

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 2"


Lists

31 votes
Hitchcock's Leading Ladies (47 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 9 years, 7 months ago 2 comments
14 votes
Alfred Hitchcock's Ladies (212 items)
list by Onion Jack
Published 1 year, 7 months ago
6 votes
Hollywood Walk of Fame - A (65 items)
list by filmbuilder
Published 4 years, 2 months ago
5 votes
Scream Queens (1931 - 1949) (235 items)
list by Atomic Cinema
Published 2 years, 8 months ago

Heather Angel Videos

Heather Angel HALF A SINNER (1940)

11 Views

Added 5 years ago




Photos

4 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
2 votes

Heather Grace Angel (9 February 1909 – 13 December 1986) was an English actress.
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
2867 Watched
Rating:
7
2434 Watched
Rating:
7.3
347 Watched
Rating:
7.5
252 Watched
Rating:
6.9
73 Watched




TV

Rating:
6.4
28 Watched
Rating:
4
1 want to see
1 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

giannicorso73 posted a image 11 months ago

Onion Jack added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Alfred Hitchcock's Ladies (212 person items)

"HEATHER ANGEL9 February 1909 Appearances: 2Suspicion (1941)ETHEL (MAID)Lifeboat (1944)MRS. HIGLEY"



Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block