Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo
Heath Ledger
8.5 Rating
(1541 ratings)
Your Rating:

IMDB profile


Add to favorites

Buy at Amazon

Stats

Birth Name: Heathcliff Andrew Ledger

Born: 4 April 1979 Died: 22 January 2008

Country of origin: Australia

Height: 6' 1"


Lists

547 votes
What Did They Look Like? (152 items)
list by Danie
Published 9 years, 2 months ago 96 comments
384 votes
Almost Unrecognizable (93 items)
list by coroner
Published 9 years, 5 months ago 142 comments
374 votes
The evolution of... (958 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 7 years, 5 months ago 64 comments
279 votes
Separated At Birth (33 items)
list by Danie
Published 9 years, 4 months ago 99 comments
275 votes
Yes, we are crazy... (18 items)
list by Nina
Published 8 years, 3 months ago 46 comments

Heath Ledger Videos

heath ledger singing "cant take my eyes off you"

209 Views, 2 votes

Added 7 years ago


Candy Press Conf Berlinale Pt 4 of 6

188 Views

Added 8 years ago




Photos

57 votes
47 votes
35 votes
31 votes
31 votes

Description: Heath Andrew Ledger was an Australian actor and director. After performing roles in Australian television and film during the 1990s, Ledger left for the United States in 1998 to develop his film career. His work comprised nineteen films, including 10 Things I Hate About You (1999), The Patriot (2000), A Knight's Tale (2001), Monster's Ball (2001), Ned Kelly (2003), The Brothers Grimm (2005), Lords of Dogtown (2005), Brokeback Mountain (2005), Casanova (2005), Candy (2006), I'm Not There (2007), The Dark Knight (2008), and The Imaginarium of Doctor Parnassus (2009). He also produced and directed music videos and aspired to be a f ... (more)
Tags: Actor (40), Australian (33), Deceased (23), The Joker (17), Talented (17), Male (15), Died 2008 (13), Born 1979 (11), Massive Smile (10), Hot (9), Brokeback Mountain (9), Dead (8), Died At A Young Age (8), Oscar Nominee (8), Interesting (8), Teen Idol (7), Not Alive (6), Irish (5), Drug Overdose (5), Sexy (4)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Dark Knight (2008)
Rating:
8.3
6969 Watched
Rating:
7.3
3717 Watched
Rating:
7.1
3632 Watched
Rating:
6
2383 Watched
Rating:
6.6
2334 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
1051 Watched
Rating:
5.1
441 Watched
Rating:
5.3
249 Watched




Music

Rating:
8.8
5 own




Movies directed by

Rating:
7
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

lalabellexoxo added this to a list 1 month, 2 weeks ago
chloe51 voted for an image 2 months, 3 weeks ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 3 months, 4 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (673 person items)
chloe51 posted a image 4 months ago

Leader Vladimir added this to a list 4 months ago
chloe51 voted for an image 4 months ago

chloe51 voted for an image 4 months, 1 week ago

buenaslistas added this to a list 4 months, 1 week ago
Database (410 person items)
chloe51 voted for an image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

chloe51 voted for an image 4 months, 3 weeks ago

chloe51 voted for 2 images 4 months, 3 weeks ago

chloe51 voted for an image 4 months, 3 weeks ago

chloe51 voted for 2 images 4 months, 4 weeks ago

chloe51 voted for an image 4 months, 4 weeks ago

vadeboncoeur added this to a list 5 months, 2 weeks ago
chloe51 voted for an image 5 months, 4 weeks ago

Rah added this to a list 5 months, 4 weeks ago
RilkeRainer voted for an image 6 months, 4 weeks ago

santerton added this to a list 8 months, 3 weeks ago
Exclusive added this to a list 9 months, 3 weeks ago
My Favorite Performances - 2001 (50 person items)

" as Sonny Grotowski in Monster's Ball as William Thatcher in A Knight's Tale"


Exclusive added this to a list 9 months, 3 weeks ago
My Favorite Performances - 2005 (50 person items)

" as Ennis Del Mar in Brokeback Mountain"


kathy voted for an image 10 months, 3 weeks ago

Exclusive added this to a list 11 months ago
My Favorite Performances - 2008 (50 person items)

" as Joker in The Dark Knight"


steven2185 added this to a list 11 months ago
Dead in 2008 (10 person items)
Helen added this to a list 11 months, 3 weeks ago
Favourite movie actors (22 person items)

"Favourite work: The Dark Knight "


chloe51 posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

vadeboncoeur added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Most Popular 2017 (100 person items)
aLittleTyger posted a video 1 year, 1 month ago
Leo added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
Helen voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

yreesesfreak added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
Best Performances Poll (38 person items)

"Brokeback Mountain (kathy) The Dark Knight (filmbuilder)"


MarkusT90 added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
My Favorite Actors (124 person items)

"Need to mention. Best! Joker! Ever! That performance was pure talent. Never get bored to watching The Dark Knight."


Noah Bieber added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
chloe51 posted 8 images [View All] 1 year, 5 months ago

chloe51 posted a image 1 year, 6 months ago

chloe51 posted 11 images [View All] 1 year, 6 months ago

chloe51 posted a image 1 year, 6 months ago

chloe51 posted 3 images 1 year, 6 months ago

chloe51 posted 7 images [View All] 1 year, 6 months ago

chloe51 posted a image 1 year, 7 months ago


« Prev12 Next »

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block