Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Haya Harareet

Age: 86, born 20 September 1931

Country of origin: Palestinian Territory, Occupied

Currently Residing In: United Kingdom


Lists

47 votes
Beautiful Ladies In Black & White (12 items)
list by Dark Warrior
Published 3 years, 5 months ago 5 comments
43 votes
Beautiful 50's Green Cars (15 items)
list by Dark Warrior
Published 1 year, 6 months ago 5 comments
41 votes
The Most Beautiful Actresses Of All Time (2016) (139 items)
list by Dark Warrior
Published 1 year, 2 months ago 9 comments
35 votes
Actresses Forgotten (328 items)
list by irishblue
Published 2 years, 9 months ago 1 comment
34 votes
Dark Warrior's Artistic Women Pictures (14 items)
list by Dark Warrior
Published 3 years, 4 months ago 1 comment

Photos

6 votes
6 votes
5 votes
4 votes
4 votes

Description: Born in Palestine before the inception of the Israeli state in the city of Haifa, she first distinguished herself by winning one of the first beauty contests in the nascent Israel. Haya Harareet (also spelled Hararit) made her debut in Thorold Dickinson's film Giv'a 24 Eina Ona (1955) ("Hill 24 Doesn't Answer"). The landmark Israeli film, mostly in English, is also the first feature-length production to be shot and processed entirely in Israel, and made for international distribution. The film was an official selection at the 1955 Cannes Film Festival and Harareet won an award for her role in the film. She plays Miriam ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Ben-Hur (1959)
Rating:
7.5
1051 Watched
Rating:
6.1
24 want to see
Rating:
7
5 Watched
4. The Interns (1962)
Rating:
7.3
3 Watched
1 want to see




Movies written by

Rating:
7
10 Watched




TV

Rating:
7
2 want to see
Rating:
9
1 want to see
1 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

shotswerefired added this to a list 2 weeks, 1 day ago
Jewish Angels (30 beauty items)
shotswerefired voted for an image 2 weeks, 2 days ago

Marboruc posted 6 images [View All] 2 weeks, 5 days ago

soulfulbeauty3 added this to a list 1 month, 3 weeks ago
Stunning Israeli Women (46 beauty items)

"Haya Harareet is an Israeli actress."


HennĂ¿ voted for 4 images 3 months, 3 weeks ago

Dark Warrior added this to a list 4 months, 1 week ago
Stunning Rare Cars Of The 50's (10 cars items)

" 1957 Dual Ghia"


sh56 voted for an image 1 year ago

Dark Warrior added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
HennĂ¿ voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

Dark Warrior added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Beautiful 50's Green Cars (15 cars items)

" 1955 Chevrolet 210 "


parryj voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

irishblue added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Actresses Forgotten (328 person items)
Dark Warrior added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Sex Affairs : If I Had A Time Machine... (25 beauty items)

" At 27 y.o. In The Movie... Ben-Hur (1959) "


Dark Warrior added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
miaou voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block