Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Hasna Xhukiçi

Age: 30, born 13 April 1988

Born and residing in: Albania

Height: 5' 9"


Lists

51 votes
What the NAME!! (77 items)
list by littlemonster
Published 5 years, 10 months ago 12 comments
39 votes
Beautiful European women (22 items)
list by littlemonster
Published 6 years, 4 months ago 4 comments
25 votes
Home Grown & Smokin Hot...Albania (75 items)
list by Zeke21
Published 3 years, 2 months ago
13 votes
most beautiful women in the world 2012 (87 items)
list by littlemonster
Published 6 years, 4 months ago
9 votes
MISS UNIVERSE ALBANIA (11 items)
list by Nida
Published 3 years, 5 months ago

Photos

3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Miss Universe 2009 Hasna placed as one of the top 15 semifinalists competing in swimsuit missing the top ten second cut by few points. Albania last place and debuted with Anisa Kospiri in Miss Universe 2002.[3] [edit] Personal She is a student at University of Tirana and she studies to become a Nurse. Her biggest dream is to be a pediatric. She was crowned Miss Albania Universe in June 2009. The competition was held in Tirana and there were about 20 girls that participated. She is fluent in Albanian, English, and Spanish. She has modeled for Sherri Hill.[4] [5] ... (more)
Tags: Albanian (2), Albania (1), Miss Universe 2009 (1), Brunette (1), Model (1), 1988 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Rating:
9.3
8 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

carnamau rated this 7/10 5 months, 2 weeks ago
Askushi added this to a list 5 months, 2 weeks ago
Albanians (134 beauty items)
latinclam rated this 6/10 1 year, 5 months ago
Askushi added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
mtc voted for 6 images [View All] 1 year, 8 months ago

melvin90 rated this 8/10 2 years ago
goldthwait rated this 7/10 2 years, 2 months ago
mihalvova rated this 10/10 2 years, 3 months ago
irishblue rated this 9/10 2 years, 6 months ago
irishblue posted 5 images [View All] 2 years, 6 months ago

irishblue voted for 3 images 2 years, 6 months ago

grl posted a image 2 years, 7 months ago

grl added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
Miss Albania and Miss Kosovo (16 beauty items)

" Hasna Xhukici, Albanian model and beauty queen. Hasna placed as one of the top 15 semifinalists competing in swimsuit missing the top ten second cut by few points. "