Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Haruo Nakajima

Stats

Birth Name: Nakajima Haruo

Born: 1 January 1929 Died: 7 August 2017

Country of origin: Japan

Height: 5' 6"


Lists

79 votes
Icons of horror (25 items)
list by Larry Talbot
Published 6 years, 1 month ago 9 comments
15 votes
In Memoriam 2017 (128 items)
list by SwtChaos
Published 1 year, 3 months ago 22 comments

Photos


Tags: Capricorn (1), Born 1929 (1), Actor (1), Japanese (1), Godzilla (1), Died 2017 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.6
1368 Watched
Rating:
8.2
554 Watched
Rating:
7.3
392 Watched
Rating:
8
275 Watched
Rating:
8
163 Watched




TV

Rating:
8.6
17 Watched
1 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

SwtChaos added this to a list 8 months, 1 week ago
In Memoriam 2017 (128 person items)

"Sunset: August 7, 2017 (Age: 88) Cause of Death: Complications from Pneumonia Claim to Fame: Japanese Actor, best known for Movie "Godzilla""



Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block