Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Harold Vernon Goldstein

Born: 10 December 1923 Died: 11 September 2010

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 0"

Partner: Lea Vernon


Lists

16 votes
Legendary Stars That We Lost In 2010 (31 items)
list by Dark Warrior
Published 2 years, 4 months ago 2 comments
9 votes
Gone, But Not Forgotten (142 items)
list by rose77
Published 6 years, 7 months ago
6 votes
Directed by John Sturges (462 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 7 years, 1 month ago
2 votes
Famous Faces; Hogan's Heroes Edition (44 items)
list by Brian G
Published 7 months ago

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Harold Gould was an American actor best known for playing Martin Morgenstern in the 1970s sitcoms Rhoda and The Mary Tyler Moore Show and as Miles Webber & also as Arnie Peterson on The Golden Girls. Gould acted in film and television for nearly 50 years, appearing in more than 300 television shows, 20 major motion pictures, and over 100 stage plays, and received Emmy Award nominations five times.
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.7
1202 Watched
Rating:
6.6
1065 Watched
Rating:
8.2
794 Watched
Rating:
6.8
633 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.4
2852 Watched
2. Freaky Friday (2003)
Rating:
5.5
2738 Watched
3. Patch Adams (1998)
Rating:
6.5
1927 Watched
Rating:
6.5
1451 Watched
Rating:
8
922 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

SA-512 posted 2 images 4 weeks ago

Brian G added this to a list 7 months ago
Dark Warrior added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
Legendary Stars That We Lost In 2010 (31 person items)

" American Actor December 10 1923 - September 11 2010 Notable Films He Played In : The Sting (1973) with Robert Redford The Front Page (1974) with Jack Lemmon Love And Death (1975) with Woody Allen Silent Movie (1976) with Mel Brooks Patch Adams (1998) with Robin Williams Stuart Little (1999) with Geena Davis Freaky Friday (2003) with Lindsay Lohan "


Dark Warrior voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago