Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Hariko Momoi

Stats

Birth Name: 桃井 はるこ

Age: 39, born 14 December 1977

Born and residing in: Japan


Photos


Description: Haruko Momoi (桃井 はるこ Momoi Haruko, born December 14, 1977) is a Japanese voice actress and singer/songwriter. She also produces an all-female pop group called Afilia Saga. She was born in Tokyo, Japan and is affectionately referred to as 'Halko' by her fans, a nickname she gave herself which is inspired by HAL 9000, the onboard computer of the Discovery in the movie 2001: A Space Odyssey. ... (more)
Tags: Songwriter (1), Anime (1), Japanese (1), Born 1977 (1), Female (1), Singer (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Johnny Love rated this 8/10 1 year ago
Johnny Love posted 2 images 1 year ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block