Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo


Birth Name: Robbert van de Corput

Age: 30, born 7 January 1988

Country of origin: Netherlands


5 votes
Music...House Music EDM Rave Techno Dj Artist (136 items)
list by Dj Levels
Published 6 months, 3 weeks ago
Ear Sex (23 items)
list by Self-help yoga crap
Published 3 years, 11 months ago

Hardwell Videos

Hardwell feat. Harrison - Sally (Official Music Video)

21 Views, 1 votes

Added 2 years ago

Hardwell Live @ Tomorrowland 2013


Added 4 years ago

View all Hardwell videos


Description: Robbert van de Corput (born 7 January 1988), better known by his stage name Hardwell, is a Dutch progressive and electro house DJ and music producer. After watching parties on MTV as a 13 year old, he was inspired to start DJing. Breaking into the scene in 2009 with his bootleg of "Show Me Love vs. Be", he has produced multiple hit EDM singles such as "Encoded" and "Cobra" and also made collaborations and toured with Tiësto. In 2010 he formed his own label Revealed Recordings and was ranked number 24 on DJ Mag's Top 100 DJ list for 2011, and number 6 in 2012. Alongside other artists like Alesso, De ... (more)
Tags: Tomorrowland (2), Dj (2), EDM (1), Electronic (1), Born 1988 (1), Dutch (1), Dejay (1), House (1), Music (1), Producer (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested


6 Watched

Add Comment

English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

QUESTMAKER posted a video 4 months, 2 weeks ago
Dj Levels added this to a list 6 months, 3 weeks ago
Dj Levels rated this 7/10 6 months, 3 weeks ago
aLittleTyger posted 2 images 1 year, 1 month ago

aLittleTyger rated this 7/10 1 year, 4 months ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block