Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Hannah Ware

Age: 35, born 8 December 1982

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 6"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

140 votes
Most Beautiful Women in the World...Today! (1557 items)
list by Avid Admirer
Published 4 years ago 8 comments
97 votes
The UK's Most Gorgeous Women (168 items)
list by EmmaBell
Published 3 years, 10 months ago 3 comments
82 votes
Obscure or Hot but All Mine! (100 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 6 years, 2 months ago 3 comments
48 votes
125 Most Beautiful Women (2015 Edition) (125 items)
list by Stehako
Published 2 years, 9 months ago 6 comments
47 votes
green eyes dark hair (female) (161 items)
list by evvie
Published 5 years, 5 months ago 1 comment

Photos

17 votes
16 votes
9 votes
9 votes
9 votes

Description: Hannah Rose Ware is an English model and actress, known for her roles as Emma Kane in the Starz political drama series Boss (2011–2012), and as Sara Hanley in the ABC primetime soap opera Betrayal. Ware was born and raised in South London. She is the daughter of Helena (née Keell), a social worker, and John Ware, a BBC Panorama reporter, and the older sister of musician Jessie Ware. Her mother is Jewish. She attended Alleyn's School in Dulwich, then studied acting at the Lee Strasberg Theatre and Film Institute in New York. Ware appeared in the films Cop Out (2010) and Shame (2011). She played Emma Kane, the estranged a ... (more)
Tags: Actress (4), Beautiful (2), 1982 (2), Born In 1982 (1), Female (1), English (1), British (1), Brunette (1), Green Eyes (1), Born 1982 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Shame (2011)
Rating:
7.3
1029 Watched
Rating:
5.2
537 Watched
Rating:
5.3
224 Watched
Rating:
5.4
157 Watched
Rating:
4.8
28 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.3
213 Watched
2. Boss
Rating:
7.9
38 Watched
Rating:
5.9
19 want to see
Rating:
7
10 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

SA-512 voted for an image 5 days ago

rayray4s voted for an image 2 weeks, 4 days ago

jojoba voted for 4 images 3 weeks, 5 days ago

lucasmodric voted for an image 2 months, 1 week ago

SomeBloke voted for an image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

mavis410 voted for 4 images 2 months, 2 weeks ago

Glow voted for 11 images [View All] 2 months, 2 weeks ago

apu11 voted for an image 4 months ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 4 months, 1 week ago

cinephile96 voted for an image 4 months, 1 week ago

TheUmbrellaMan voted for an image 4 months, 1 week ago

cinephile96 voted for 2 images 4 months, 1 week ago

coffee-boy voted for 22 images [View All] 4 months, 1 week ago

Beroofficial added this to a list 6 months ago
Beautiful British Actresses (202 person items)
evvie added this to a list 6 months, 1 week ago
born in year 1982 (305 person items)
sh56 voted for an image 6 months, 1 week ago

SomeBloke voted for 2 images 6 months, 1 week ago

Kandi voted for an image 6 months, 3 weeks ago

parryj posted 18 images [View All] 7 months, 2 weeks ago

Arizona posted 2 images 10 months, 1 week ago

EmmaBell posted a image 1 year, 2 months ago

perod posted a image 1 year, 4 months ago

sara added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
kane5288 posted a image 1 year, 7 months ago

ciollini voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

goldthwait voted for 2 images 1 year, 8 months ago

Smiler1 added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
Jewish Celebrities I'd fuck (100 person items)
Gollum voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

iFatimah added this to a list 2 years ago
Pretty much pretty (100 person items)
evvie added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
jimbo12345 voted for 4 images 2 years, 1 month ago

Blue Pineapple voted for 2 images 2 years, 2 months ago

JROCK1772 voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago

Smiler1 added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
Sexy Sagittarius celebrities (191 person items)
EmmaBell posted 2 images 2 years, 4 months ago

EmmaBell added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
The Women of Vanity Fair (126 person items)

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block