Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Hannah Vere Nicoll

Age: 23, born 4 January 1994

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

7 votes
Cosmopolitan's 50th Birthday Celebration (50 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 2 years, 2 months ago

Hannah James Videos



Photos

5 votes
4 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Description: Hannah James is an American actress, from Virginia. James grew up on a rural farm in Madison County, which the Culpeper Star Exponent called an "1830 homestead". Her first major role was a Civil War belle who becomes a volunteer nurse, in the mini-series Mercy Street—set in Virginia. The character James plays, Emma Green, was based on a historical figure. As in the miniseries, she was a daughter of the owners of the hotel that the Union seizes to use as a hospital, the Mansion House Hospital. Many Virginian newspapers celebrated that the role of Virginian belle was played by a Virginian. Women's Wear Daily, noting ... (more)
Tags: British (2), England (1), Actress (1), Brunette (1), Brown Eyes (1), Cute (1), Adorable (1), Hot (1), Sexy (1), Female (1), Gorgeous (1), Beautiful (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

1. Outlander (2014)
Rating:
8.3
190 Watched
2. Mercy Street (2016)
Rating:
5.8
7 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

DJ95 voted for 3 images 3 weeks, 2 days ago

latinclam rated this 6/10 1 month ago
django123 voted for 2 images 1 month, 2 weeks ago

j592 voted for 2 images 1 month, 3 weeks ago

pixceleb (closed) voted for 11 images [View All] 1 month, 3 weeks ago

parryj posted 42 images [View All] 1 month, 3 weeks ago

parryj voted for 3 images 1 month, 3 weeks ago

parryj voted for 22 images [View All] 1 month, 3 weeks ago

sahaad voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

j592 posted 33 images [View All] 1 month, 3 weeks ago

j592 rated this 10/10 1 month, 3 weeks ago
Hennÿ voted for 2 images 5 months, 2 weeks ago

melvin90 rated this 8/10 5 months, 2 weeks ago
Jonslist rated this 10/10 5 months, 3 weeks ago
Hennÿ voted for 5 images 6 months, 3 weeks ago

stermix501 rated this 10/10 1 year, 6 months ago
MUZE rated this 7/10 1 year, 6 months ago
MUZE voted for 10 images [View All] 1 year, 6 months ago

Dez88 rated this 10/10 1 year, 7 months ago
Dez88 voted for 10 images [View All] 1 year, 7 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block