Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Hanif Kureishi

Age: 62, born 5 December 1954

Born and residing in: United Kingdom

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Monique Proudlove


Lists

44 votes
Festival de Cannes - The Jury (652 items)
list by Kankku
Published 6 years, 3 months ago 1 comment
10 votes
'The Times' 50 Greatest British Writers.. (50 items)
list by ♥ CHANi
Published 7 years, 10 months ago 1 comment
7 votes
People Quotes - Part 3 (52 items)
list by Felipe Unger
Published 4 years, 5 months ago 1 comment

Photos


Hanif Kureishi CBE is an English playwright, screenwriter and filmmaker, novelist and short story writer. The themes of his work have touched on topics of race, nationalism, immigration, and sexuality.
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7
140 Watched
2. Venus (2006)
Rating:
7.1
93 Watched
3. Le Week-End (2013)
Rating:
6.6
35 Watched
4. The Mother (2003)
Rating:
6.6
26 Watched
5. The Escort (1999)
Rating:
4.9
14 Watched




Books

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8.3
5 own
Rating:
7
3 want this
Rating:
6
2 want this
Rating:
8
1 own




TV written by

Rating:
6.4
9 want to see




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7
5 Watched
Rating:
8.3
4 Watched
Rating:
7
4 Watched
4. Días de cine (1991)
Rating:
3.5
3 Watched
5. Cinema 3 (1984)
1 Watched




Movies directed by

1. London Kills Me (1991)
Rating:
7.4
8 Watched




Movies

1. Best of Bowie (2002)
Rating:
7.6
5 Watched
Rating:
8.7
4 Watched
3. The Attendant (1993)
Rating:
6.5
2 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Arizona posted 2 images 5 months, 2 weeks ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block