Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Halit Ergenç

Age: 48, born 30 April 1970

Born and residing in: Turkey

Height: 6' 0"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Bergüzar Korel


Lists

2 votes
cuties (240 items)
list by brainiac
Published 3 years, 6 months ago
2 votes
muhtesem yuzyil (8 items)
list by nightFriday
Published 3 years, 8 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Halit Ergenç was born as the son of actor Sait Ergenç on 30 April 1970 in İstanbul. He completed his secondary education at Beşiktaş Atatürk High School in 1989 and entered İstanbul Technical University to study Marine Engineering.[1] He left after one year to study opera at Mimar Sinan University and supported himself working as a computer operator and marketer. He briefly worked as a backing vocalist and dancer for Ajda Pekkan and Leman Sam. In 1996, Ergenç began acting at the Dormen Theatre and had his first leading role in the musical The King and I. He established himself on television with his part in the series ... (more)
Tags: Actor (1), DILF (1), Born 1970 (1), Turkish (1), Turkey (1), Muhtesem Yuzyil (1), Hairy (1), Bearded (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
67 Watched
Rating:
4.8
23 Watched
Rating:
7.4
17 Watched
Rating:
6.3
7 Watched
Rating:
5.8
9 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8.7
40 Watched
Rating:
7.7
11 Watched
Rating:
7
4 Watched
1 want to see
Rating:
7
1 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Alfred M. Jimmy rated this 9/10 2 months, 4 weeks ago
MurdererX posted 10 images [View All] 5 months, 1 week ago

MurdererX voted for 2 images 5 months, 1 week ago

xolmis voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

Arizona posted 17 images [View All] 1 year, 1 month ago

Emir Güler rated this 10/10 1 year, 7 months ago
Charcán rated this 8/10 2 years, 2 months ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block