Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Hakeem Olajuwon

Stats

Birth Name: Hakeem Abdul Olajuwon

Age: 55, born 21 January 1963

Country of origin: Nigeria

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 7' 0"


Lists

11 votes
Best Numbers In Basketball (21 items)
list by S.Spurs
Published 2 years, 10 months ago
7 votes
My top 10 ballers (10 items)
list by Johnny Cage
Published 3 years, 3 months ago
1 votes
2016 UFKL Celebrity All-Star Game (32 items)
list by Guardian Angels
Published 2 years, 3 months ago

Photos


Description: Retired Nigerian-American professional basketball player. From 1984 to 2002, he played the center position in the National Basketball Association (NBA) for the Houston Rockets and Toronto Raptors. He led the Rockets to back-to-back NBA championships in 1994 and 1995. In 2008, he was inducted into the Basketball Hall of Fame. Listed at 7 ft 0 in (2.13 m) (but closer to 6 ft 10 in (2.08 m) by his own admission), Olajuwon is considered one of the greatest centers ever to play the game. Born in Lagos, Nigeria, Olajuwon traveled from his home country to play for the University of Houston under Coach Guy Lewis. His college career f ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Rating:
5.8
38 Watched




Movies

Rating:
4
3 Watched
Rating:
4
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

justyouandme rated this 7/10 9 months ago
brofiend rated this 10/10 1 year, 5 months ago
onclelapin posted a image 2 years, 2 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block