Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Hadise Açıkgöz

Age: 32, born 21 October 1985

Country of origin: Belgium

Currently Residing In: Turkey

Height: 5' 6"

Relationship Status: In a relationship


Lists

27 votes
Gorgeous Turkish Women (520 items)
list by soulfulbeauty3
Published 6 months, 2 weeks ago
24 votes
100 Breathtaking Turkish Women (100 items)
list by sara
Published 1 year, 9 months ago 1 comment
23 votes
favourite female singers of eurovision (27 items)
list by Redwood
Published 5 years, 11 months ago
12 votes
50 most beautiful women in Eurovision ever by MARI (50 items)
list by ria2u
Published 6 years, 1 month ago 1 comment
11 votes
Turkish Beauty.. (39 items)
list by PinupQueen'
Published 4 years, 1 month ago

View all Hadise lists

Hadise Videos

Hadise - Düm Tek Tek (Turkey)

90 Views, 3 votes

Added 4 years ago



View all Hadise videos

Photos

11 votes
7 votes
7 votes
6 votes
5 votes

Description: Hadise Açıkgöz (born October 21, 1985), is a Belgian born Turkish singer. Hadise's career began in 2004 with the release of her debut single "Sweat", which peaked at 19 on the Flanders chart. Hadise continued to release more successful singles, most notably the single "Milk Chocolate Girl". Hadise's debut album, which was released in 2005 earned Hadise her first TMF award in Belgium and a "Altın Kelebek" Award (En. "Golden Butterfly" Award) in Turkey. Hadise's follow up album Hadise, was released and promoted in both the artist's native country and Turkey. The album produced two suc ... (more)
Tags: Turkish (2), Muratozkent.com (1), Born In 1985 (1), Singer (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Music

1. Fast Life (2009)
1 own




TV

0 want to see
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

QUESTMAKER rated this 10/10 4 months ago
jojoba voted for 2 images 4 months ago

soulfulbeauty3 added this to a list 6 months, 2 weeks ago
Gorgeous Turkish Women (520 beauty items)

" Hadise Açıkgöz is a Turkish-Belgian singer-songwriter, dancer, and television personality. "


sahaad voted for an image 7 months, 3 weeks ago

carnamau rated this 7/10 8 months ago
cekadidas rated this 10/10 9 months, 3 weeks ago
legna rated this 10/10 10 months ago
ciollini voted for 3 images 10 months, 1 week ago

Pawn rated this 5/10 1 year ago
virtualspring voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

narrador nuevo rated this 10/10 1 year, 2 months ago
mujdatdemir19 voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

virtualspring rated this 10/10 1 year, 4 months ago
sh56 voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

sahaad voted for 2 images 1 year, 8 months ago

Turquoise posted 4 images [View All] 1 year, 8 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

Bayezit voted for 2 images 1 year, 9 months ago

Bayezit voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

sara added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
Kitt voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

sh56 rated this 10/10 1 year, 10 months ago
Emir Güler rated this 10/10 1 year, 10 months ago
Dave voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

goldthwait rated this 8/10 1 year, 11 months ago
goldthwait voted for 4 images 1 year, 11 months ago

Dave voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

Bayezit voted for 2 images 1 year, 12 months ago

Bayezit voted for 3 images 1 year, 12 months ago

sara rated this 7/10 2 years ago
Kitt posted 10 images [View All] 2 years, 1 month ago

Kitt voted for 12 images [View All] 2 years, 1 month ago

PinupQueen' added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
Turkish Beauty.. (39 beauty items)
irishblue voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago

mihalvova rated this 10/10 2 years, 3 months ago
Life is Life rated this 8/10 2 years, 4 months ago
CitizenErased rated this 6/10 2 years, 4 months ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block