Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: 신하균 / Shin Ha Kyun (Shin Ha Gyun)

Age: 43, born 30 May 1974

Born and residing in: Korea, Republic of

Height: 5' 9"


Lists

40 votes
Man + Flowers =... (76 items)
list by 리나
Published 6 years, 10 months ago 8 comments
4 votes
Infatuating People (49 items)
list by SickDarling
Published 2 years, 4 months ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Shin Ha-Kyun previously worked with his Thirst colleagues Song Kang-ho and Park Chan-wook on the latter's Joint Security Area, Sympathy for Mr. Vengeance, and Sympathy for Lady Vengeance. His wide range of films also includes Jang Jin's The Spy, Guns & Talks, and Murder, Take One; Jang Joon-Hwan's Save the Green Planet!; Kim Jeong-kwon's A Letter from Mars; Ahn Kwon-tae's My Brother; Park Kwang-Hyun's Welcome to Dongmakgol; and Park Cheol-hie's No Mercy for the Rude. ... (more)
Tags: Korean (2), Asian (1), Actor (1), Born 1974 (1), Gemini (1), Type O (1), Born In May (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
694 Watched
Rating:
7.7
605 Watched
3. Thirst (2009)
Rating:
7.2
452 Watched
Rating:
7.8
222 Watched
Rating:
7.3
66 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
1. Mr. Baek (2014)
Rating:
7
5 Watched
Rating:
8
3 Watched
3. Brain (2011)
Rating:
10
1 want to see
4. Pied Piper (2016)
1 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

miaou voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block