Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Robert Ozell Moseley

Born: 19 January 1922 Died: 6 February 1996

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 0"


Lists

24 votes
Spaghetti Western Stars (61 items)
list by Gauntlet
Published 6 years, 7 months ago
9 votes
He-Men of the Movies (32 items)
list by pdgregg
Published 1 year, 5 months ago
3 votes
Hollywood Walk of Fame - M (172 items)
list by filmbuilder
Published 2 years, 11 months ago

Guy Madison Videos

Movie Legends - Guy Madison

24 Views

Added 4 years ago




Photos

5 votes
4 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Born: Pumpkin Center, California, USA. Brother: Wayne Mallory, actor Education: Bakersfield College, California, USA. Spouse(s): Gail Russell, actress (1949-1954) (divorced) Sheila Connolly, actress (25 October 1954-3 April 1964) (divorced) 3 children Children: daughters, Bridget Catherine Madison (born: April 26 1955), Erin Patricia Madison (born: July 21 1956), & Dolly Ann Madison (born: September 10 1957) & son, Roberto Madison (aka Robert Madison), actor (born: September 19 1967 in Rome, Italy). Madison worked briefly as a telephone lineman before joining the United States Coast Guard in 1942. In ... (more)
Tags: American (2), Born 1922 (1), Died 1996 (1), Died Aged 74 (1), Deceased (1), Radio (1), Television (1), Actor (1), Film (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Fantasy Island (1977)
Rating:
6
188 Watched
2. What's My Line? (1950)
Rating:
8.1
31 Watched
3. Wagon Train (1957)
Rating:
7.8
14 Watched
Rating:
8
9 Watched
Rating:
9.5
8 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
31 Watched
Rating:
7.2
13 Watched
3. Superargo (1968)
Rating:
4.7
10 Watched
Rating:
5.2
12 Watched
Rating:
6.6
9 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

giannicorso73 posted a image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

Haerry voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

Onion Jack voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

motty rated this 10/10 1 year, 2 months ago
pdgregg added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
He-Men of the Movies (32 person items)
pdgregg voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block