Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Guy Hamilton

Born: 11 September 1922 Died: 21 April 2016


Lists

12 votes
Best Film Direction - 1960s (42 items)
list by Stehako
Published 7 years, 9 months ago 2 comments
4 votes
Films that Director's Never Got to Make or Wanted (81 items)
list by Nattkrypet
Published 1 month, 3 weeks ago

Photos


My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Goldfinger (1964)
Rating:
7.3
1314 Watched
Rating:
6.4
740 Watched
Rating:
6.6
663 Watched
Rating:
6.7
621 Watched
Rating:
6.4
138 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Top Gear (2002)
Rating:
7.7
156 Watched
Rating:
8
3 want to see
Rating:
10
2 Watched
4. Best Ever Bond (2002)
Rating:
8
1 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
6.1
15 Watched
Rating:
7.6
5 Watched
3. Stowaway Girl (1957)
Rating:
7
1 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
5.2
6 want to see
2. Double-O Stunts (2000)
Rating:
6
2 want to see
1 want to see
1 want to see
1 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Nattkrypet added this to a list 1 month, 3 weeks ago
Films that Director's Never Got to Make or Wanted (81 person items)

"1978 "Superman" (original choice for film but when the production moved to England instead of Italy he had to bow out). "



Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block