Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Guy Frederick Ecker

Age: 57, born 9 February 1959

Country of origin: Brazil

Currently Residing In: Mexico

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Estela Sainz


Lists

4 votes
Celebrities in Brazil (95 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 3 years, 2 months ago 3 comments
3 votes
My Favorite Telenovelas Actors (16 items)
list by Sneky
Published 4 years, 11 months ago 3 comments

Photos


Description: Guy Frederick Ecker (born February 9, 1959) is an American actor better known for his work in telenovelas. Ecker became a household name in Latin America for his portrayal of Sebastián Vallejo in the Colombian telenovela Cafe Con Aroma de Mujer. A second Colombian production, Guajira also proved successful. In 1998, he moved to Mexico and won his first leading role in a Mexican telenovela, playing opposite Kate del Castillo in the telenovela La Mentira, which also became a huge success. Leading roles in Salomé and Heridas de Amor followed. American viewers may be familiar with him through his work on the television show Las Ve ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Las Vegas (2003)
Rating:
6.5
391 Watched
2. Eva Luna (2010)
Rating:
7.5
11 Watched
3. Heridas de amor (2006)
Rating:
7.6
5 Watched
Rating:
7.3
4 Watched
5. La Mentira (1998)
Rating:
8
3 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
1. Only the Brave (2006)
Rating:
4.8
5 Watched
2. Malevolent (2002)
Rating:
5
3 Watched
3. Born Killer (1989)
Rating:
3
2 Watched
4. Night Terror (1989)
0 want to see
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block