Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Guinn 'Big Boy' Williams

Stats

Birth Name: Guinn Williams

Born: 26 April 1899 Died: 6 June 1962

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 2"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Dorothy Peterson


Lists

11 votes
Silent Film Actors (447 items)
list by The Silent Era
Published 5 years, 7 months ago 2 comments

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: Actor (3), American (2), Died 1962 (2), Born 1899 (2), 1920s (1), Supporting Actor (1), Uremic Poisoning (1), Sidekick (1), Charactor Actor (1), Tall (1), Comedies (1), Deceased (1), Dramas (1), Sports (1), Texan (1), Movies (1), Tv Western (1), Male (1), 1960s (1), 1950s (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.7
120 Watched
Rating:
7.1
68 Watched
Rating:
7.3
62 Watched
4. City Girl (1930)
Rating:
7.9
44 Watched
Rating:
7
49 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8.4
18 Watched
Rating:
8
2 want to see
Rating:
8
1 want to see




Movies written by

1. Danger Trails (1935)
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

SA-512 posted a image 4 months, 2 weeks ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block