Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Thomas Griffin Dunne

Age: 62, born 8 June 1955

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Anna Bingeman


Lists

28 votes
Favorite Characters (228 items)
list by moviebuff15
Published 6 years, 7 months ago 4 comments
25 votes
Directed by Woody Allen (370 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 7 years, 11 months ago 3 comments
18 votes
Directed by Martin Scorsese (209 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 7 years, 1 month ago 2 comments
9 votes
Razzie Worst Director winners (49 items)
list by Leo
Published 5 years, 3 months ago
6 votes
Characters of the House of Lies (13 items)
list by Lucy8341
Published 5 years ago 3 comments

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Griffin Dunne was born on June 8, 1955 in New York City, the oldest child of Dominick Dunne and Ellen Griffin Dunne. He grew up mainly in Los Angeles, California and attended school in Colorado before moving back to New York in the late 1970s. As an actor, Dunne has the distinction of having starred in two 1980s cult favorites. First came the John Landis monster movie Un hombre lobo americano en Londres (1981), then the Martin Scorsese black comedy Jo, ¡qué noche! (1985). After Hours is also among the movies that Dunne has produced with partner Amy Robinson through their company Double Play Productions. Other Double Play produ ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. My Girl (1991)
Rating:
6.7
1850 Watched
Rating:
5.2
1328 Watched
Rating:
7.2
1126 Watched
Rating:
7.7
920 Watched
5. Stuck on You (2003)
Rating:
4.8
906 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Frasier (1993)
Rating:
6.6
1384 Watched
2. Alias (2001)
Rating:
6.7
1155 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1058 Watched
4. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.5
1045 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1013 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Practical Magic (1998)
Rating:
6.1
1344 Watched
2. Movie 43 (2013)
Rating:
3.9
380 Watched
Rating:
5.1
302 Watched
Rating:
5.7
315 Watched
5. Fierce People (2005)
Rating:
6
77 Watched




TV directed by

1. The Good Wife (2009)
Rating:
7.5
261 Watched
Rating:
7.3
32 Watched
3. Duke of Groove (1996)
1 want to see




TV written by

1. Duke of Groove (1996)
1 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Arizona posted 21 images [View All] 2 months, 2 weeks ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block