Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Grete Mosheim

Stats

Birth Name: Margarete Emma Dorothea Mohsheim

Born: 8 January 1905 Died: 29 December 1986

Country of origin: Germany


Lists

49 votes
The Beauty of Silence (500 items)
list by Onion Jack
Published 5 years, 1 month ago 1 comment
29 votes
Best German Actresses in History (42 items)
list by Anautix
Published 5 years, 2 months ago 10 comments
2 votes
women in the Weimar Republic (15 items)
list by majahihi
Published 3 years, 2 months ago

Photos


Grete Mosheim was a German film, theatre and television actress of Hungarian Jewish ancestry (on her father's side). In the late 1920s and early 1930s she was a star in German cinema.
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Most recent
1. Michael (1924)
Rating:
7.1
29 Watched
2 want to see
1 want to see
4. Car of Dreams (1935)
1 want to see
Rating:
7
1 Watched




TV

1 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block