Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Gregory Sporleder

Stats

Birth Name: Gregory Michael Sporleder

Age: 53, born 24 April 1964

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Megan Sporleder


Lists

6 votes
Characters of True Blood (108 items)
list by paigeb
Published 4 years, 8 months ago
4 votes
Celebrities in Music Videos (26 items)
list by l8t3r
Published 4 years, 6 months ago

Photos


Description: In the early 80s, Greg was a counselor at Camp Wildwood in Bridgeton, Maine. Starred in Sheryl Crow's video "All I Wanna Do", for several months until Crow was nominated for Grammy. At this time his part was trimmed down. The video appeared around the world starring Gregory for a while. Plays the trumpet. Voted best dancer in his senior year of high school. Graduated from University City Senior High School, in University City, Missouri (a suburb of St. Louis), the same high school as rapper Nelly, actor Edgar L. Davis, and animator Marlon West. Also graduated from University Senior High School, Universit ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
2928 Watched
2. Twister (1996)
Rating:
5.9
2429 Watched
3. Black Hawk Down (2001)
Rating:
7
2226 Watched
4. The Rock (1996)
Rating:
6.9
2081 Watched
Rating:
5.8
1801 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Friends (1994)
Rating:
7.7
5114 Watched
2. Smallville (2001)
Rating:
6.4
2277 Watched
3. True Blood (2008)
Rating:
7.6
1888 Watched
4. 24 (2001)
Rating:
6.8
1892 Watched
5. Monk (2002)
Rating:
7
1233 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Arizona posted 2 images 5 months, 3 weeks ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block