Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Gregory Martin Itzin

Age: 69, born 20 April 1948

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Judie Itzin


Lists

20 votes
24 The Reunion Party (293 items)
list by Nonfictionguy
Published 8 years, 5 months ago 4 comments
12 votes
100 Greatest Male Villains on TV (POLL) (43 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 2 years, 11 months ago 11 comments
6 votes
Alternate Presidents (21 items)
list by Elfflame
Published 8 years, 7 months ago 3 comments
5 votes
Robot Chicken Guest Stars (181 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 5 years, 3 months ago

Photos


Description: Gregory Martin Itzin (born April 20, 1948) is an American film and television actor. He is best known for his role as disgraced U.S. President Charles Logan in the television series 24. Itzin was born in Washington, D.C., the son of Evelyn Loretta (née Smith) and Martin Joseph Itzin. When he was in sixth grade, his family moved to Burlington, Wisconsin, where his father was mayor. Itzin originally intended to become a theater actor, receiving training at the American Conservatory Theater in San Francisco. He has appeared on many stages across the country. Itzin was in guest starring roles on various television shows. His ... (more)
Tags: 24 (4), Star Trek DS9 (2), Star Trek (2), Male (2), American (2), Friends (1), Hot (1), President (1), Actor (1), Born 1948 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Friends (1994)
Rating:
7.7
5087 Watched
Rating:
7.2
2468 Watched
Rating:
6.4
2262 Watched
4. 24 (2001)
Rating:
6.8
1885 Watched
5. The O.C. (2003)
Rating:
6.2
1826 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
2468 Watched
2. Adaptation (2002)
Rating:
7.2
1534 Watched
3. Airplane (1980)
Rating:
7.2
1774 Watched
4. Evolution (2001)
Rating:
5.4
1485 Watched
Rating:
6.8
1045 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block