Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Greg Rucka

Stats

Birth Name: Gregory Rucka

Age: 48, born 29 November 1969

Born and residing in: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Jen Van Meter


Lists

5 votes
Top 10 All-Time Favorite Comic Book Writers (10 items)
list by vondread
Published 7 years, 8 months ago

Photos

1 vote

American comic book writer and novelist, known for his work on such comics as Action Comics, Batwoman, Detective Comics, and the miniseries Superman: World of New Krypton for DC Comics, and for novels such as his Atticus Kodiak series.
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies written by

1. Whiteout (2009)
Rating:
5.3
270 Watched
Rating:
6.6
236 Watched
Rating:
6.4
54 Watched




Books

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.3
7 own
Rating:
8.6
2 want this
Rating:
8.6
2 want this
Rating:
8.8
7 own




TV written by

1. Jessica Jones (2015)
Rating:
7.7
301 Watched
2. Gotham (2014)
Rating:
7.3
204 Watched
3. Young Justice (2010)
Rating:
7.6
195 Watched




Movies





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block