Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: George Gregory Plitt Jr.

Born: 3 November 1977 Died: 17 January 2015

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 1"

Relationship Status: In a relationship


Lists

160 votes
Most beautiful men on earth 2 (1521 items)
list by matt
Published 5 years, 10 months ago 12 comments
9 votes
In Memoriam 2015 (166 items)
list by SwtChaos
Published 2 years, 12 months ago 1 comment
8 votes
Sexy Hunks 04 - d2j (60 items)
list by Jeff Landon
Published 7 years, 2 months ago

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

George Gregory Plitt Jr (November 3,1977 - January 17,2015) was an American Fitness Model and Actor. He starred in the BRAVO Television Series, Work Out. His mother was an Interior Designer and his father was a Real Estate Agent. He also had an older sister. Plitt was a Graduate of the United States Military Academy at West Point, New York, Class of 2000 and was both Airbourne and Ranger qualified. He served as Ranger for five years
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6
1818 Watched
Rating:
6.2
787 Watched
3. Grudge Match (2013)
Rating:
6
155 Watched
1 want to see
0 want to see




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.2
136 Watched
Rating:
5.3
4 Watched
Rating:
6
2 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block