Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Greg Kean

Stats

Birth Name: Gregory Kean Williams

Age: 55, born 27 September 1962

Country of origin: Canada

Relationship Status: Single


Photos


Description: Gregory Kean Williams (born September 27, 1962) is a Canadian television actor. He is perhaps best known for his role as Clancy Lass in the television series Dead Like Me. Kean was born in Oshawa, Ontario, the son of Dorothy and Rex Williams. He earned an M.F.A. from Cornell University. His first acting role was either a dancing rabbit named "Nibbles" in a grade 5 presentation of the operetta "Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs" or as another bunny in an Easter play both at Adelaide McLaughlin Public School in Oshawa, Ontario in 1973. As a stage actor, Greg has been a resident company member of the Alley T ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
2708 Watched
Rating:
6.4
2283 Watched
Rating:
5.9
1026 Watched
Rating:
7.4
778 Watched
Rating:
7
709 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
836 Watched
2. Big Eyes (2014)
Rating:
6.6
369 Watched
Rating:
5.3
295 Watched
Rating:
4.8
264 Watched
5. The Big Year (2011)
Rating:
5.9
219 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block