Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Graham Linehan

Age: 50, born 22 May 1968

Country of origin: Ireland

Currently Residing In: United Kingdom

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Helen


Lists

3 votes
A bunch of white men nobody likes anymore (58 items)
list by Max the Movie Guy
Published 2 months ago 2 comments

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Graham Linehan is an Irish television comedy writer and director who, often in partnership with Arthur Mathews, has written or co-written a number of popular television comedies. He is most noted for the sitcoms Father Ted, Black Books and The IT Crowd. Amongst others, he has also worked on Big Train, Count Arthur Strong, Brass Eye and The Fast Show.
Tags: Director (1), Writer (1), Irish (1), Born May 22 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
735 Watched
Rating:
8.2
423 Watched
Rating:
7.8
265 Watched
Rating:
8.1
211 Watched
Rating:
8.4
82 Watched




TV written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
735 Watched
Rating:
8.2
423 Watched
Rating:
7.8
265 Watched
Rating:
7.2
79 Watched
Rating:
7
58 Watched




TV directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
735 Watched
Rating:
8.2
423 Watched
Rating:
6.9
436 Watched
Rating:
7
58 Watched
Rating:
9
1 want to see




Movies written by

1. The MatchMaker (1997)
Rating:
6.3
32 Watched
2. Hello, Friend (2003)
Rating:
6
2 Watched




Books




Movies directed by

1. Hello, Friend (2003)
Rating:
6
2 Watched
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Max the Movie Guy added this to a list 1 month, 3 weeks ago
browser posted 4 images 1 year, 4 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block