Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Graham Crowden

Stats

Birth Name: Clement Graham Crowden

Born: 30 November 1922 Died: 19 October 2010

Country of origin: United Kingdom


Photos

1 vote

Graham Crowden was a Scottish actor. He was best known for his many appearances in television comedy dramas and films, often playing eccentric 'offbeat' scientist, teacher and doctor characters.
Tags: Died Aged 87 (1), Born 1922 (1), Died 2010 (1), British (1), Scottish (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Out of Africa (1985)
Rating:
6.9
539 Watched
Rating:
6.5
523 Watched
3. If.... (1968)
Rating:
7.5
259 Watched
4. Calendar Girls (2003)
Rating:
6.2
349 Watched
Rating:
6.8
201 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Doctor Who (1963)
Rating:
7.6
327 Watched
Rating:
7.4
168 Watched
Rating:
7
126 Watched
Rating:
5.7
80 Watched
5. Porridge (1974)
Rating:
6.8
73 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block