Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Googy Gress

Stats

Birth Name: Francis Gress Jr.

Age: 60, born 11 August 1958

Born and residing in: United States


Photos


Description: Francis Gress, Jr. was born in Brooklyn, NY. As an infant his father called him "his goo-goo baby" this became Googy. As he was raised in Connecticut - where there is a state law that you must have a stupid nickname - his stuck. After high school, Googy attended the University of Southern California, where he earned a BFA. He then moved to New York to begin his career. While there he studied with Warren Robertson. He earned his SAG card in 1981 doing a PSA for the Social Security Administration. Soon after he was cast in The Flamingo Kid, he still counts many of the people he met on that film, in particular, Brian M ... (more)
Tags: Actor (1), Born 1958 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.2
4424 Watched
Rating:
5.9
2870 Watched
Rating:
7
2625 Watched
Rating:
6
1462 Watched
Rating:
4.3
1355 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
2480 Watched
Rating:
6.5
2030 Watched
3. ER
Rating:
6.7
1592 Watched
Rating:
6.6
1384 Watched
Rating:
7.7
1040 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Arizona posted a image 1 year, 4 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block