Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Glynis van der Riet

Age: 62, born 25 October 1955

Country of origin: South Africa

Currently Residing In: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 5"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Michael Brandon


Lists

95 votes
My 50 Babe's Of The 80's (52 items)
list by Dark Warrior
Published 3 months, 3 weeks ago 8 comments
49 votes
The League of The TV Female Characters (DEC POLL) (95 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 1 year, 5 months ago 222 comments
1 votes
1955 (29 items)
list by Justyna
Published 3 years, 2 months ago

Photos

7 votes
7 votes
7 votes
6 votes
5 votes

Glynis Barber is a South African-British actress of Afrikaner descent, born and raised in South Africa. She was born Glynis van der Riet. When she was five years old, her parents divorced, and she and her mother moved to Johannesburg. She is currently known for playing Glenda Mitchell on EastEnders.
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
446 Watched
Rating:
7.3
63 Watched
Rating:
5.9
60 Watched
Rating:
5.7
50 Watched
Rating:
7.1
46 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Point Break (2015)
Rating:
4.4
82 Watched
Rating:
5.2
21 Watched
3. Edge of Sanity (1989)
Rating:
6.4
16 Watched
Rating:
5.6
9 want to see
Rating:
5
8 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

TrekMedic voted for 2 images 2 months ago

Ricky voted for 23 images [View All] 2 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 2 months, 2 weeks ago

Dark Warrior added this to a list 3 months, 3 weeks ago
sh56 voted for 2 images 1 year ago

mavis410 voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

mavis410 voted for 6 images [View All] 1 year, 5 months ago

TheKnight12 added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
The League of The TV Female Characters (DEC POLL) (95 person items)

"Harriet Makepeace (Dempsey And Makepeace) Total: 1 Points Dark Warrior (1) "


browser posted 4 images 1 year, 8 months ago

coffee-boy voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

Viro voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

Dave voted for 6 images [View All] 2 years, 2 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block