Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Gloria Anna Holden

Born: 5 September 1908 Died: 22 March 1991

Country of origin: United Kingdom


Lists

105 votes
HG's Dark Place: Vampires (500 items)
list by Holy Godiva
Published 4 years, 6 months ago 23 comments
60 votes
Scream Queen of the Old School (102 items)
list by xolmis
Published 4 years ago
58 votes
HG's Dark Place: Scream Queens (226 items)
list by Holy Godiva
Published 4 years, 2 months ago 4 comments
6 votes
Directed by Blake Edwards (541 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 5 years, 2 months ago
5 votes
Scream Queens (1931 - 1949) (235 items)
list by Atomic Cinema
Published 1 year, 8 months ago

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: Born 1908 (1), Died Aged 87 (1), 1950s (1), 1940s (1), 1930s (1), Supporting Actress (1), British (1), Died 1991 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
92 Watched
Rating:
7.1
66 want to see
Rating:
5.9
73 Watched
4. Auntie Mame (1958)
Rating:
7.8
57 Watched
Rating:
6.7
50 Watched




TV

Rating:
7.7
7 Watched
Rating:
8
2 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

sh56 rated this 10/10 12 months ago
Sandoray rated this 10/10 1 year, 1 month ago
Sandoray voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

Sandoray posted a comment on this image 1 year, 1 month ago

"DRACULA'S DAUGHTER (1936) is one of my favorite films and I have never seen this particular still before. This is a superb publicity shot!"


michealoh rated this 10/10 1 year, 5 months ago
Kandi voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 8 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block