Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Gloria Fowles

Age: 70, born 7 September 1947

Country of origin: United States


Lists

42 votes
500 Greatest Songs of all time - Updated! (262 items)
list by Happy Vader
Published 5 years, 10 months ago 7 comments
33 votes
Favorite American Female Singers (39 items)
list by kathy
Published 3 years, 9 months ago 4 comments
28 votes
My favourite Black female voices (33 items)
list by Time Bomb
Published 5 years, 7 months ago 3 comments
26 votes
Music, Music, Music! - Top 40 Songs of All Time (40 items)
list by Alabama1971
Published 7 years, 6 months ago 5 comments
15 votes
Music...Soul Artists/Groups of Yesterday (233 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 3 years, 10 months ago 2 comments

Gloria Gaynor Videos

I Will Survive Gloria Gainor

18 Views, 2 votes

Added 6 years ago


Gloria Gaynor - Never can say Goodbye 1975

6 Views

Added 3 years ago


Gloria Gaynor - I am what I am

5 Views

Added 3 years ago




Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: Born 1947 (1), I Will Survive (1), Singer (1), 70s (1), Disco (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. That '70s Show (1998)
Rating:
7.2
2589 Watched
2. Ally McBeal (1997)
Rating:
6.1
1097 Watched
Rating:
5.7
362 Watched
Rating:
5.3
249 Watched
Rating:
6.8
94 Watched




Movies

1. Gray Matters (2006)
Rating:
6.1
131 Watched
0 want to see




Music

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8
5 own
Rating:
7.3
1 want this
Rating:
8.7
1 want this
Rating:
6
2 own
Rating:
6
1 own





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Dj Levels added this to a list 3 months, 1 week ago
Dj Levels added this to a list 3 months, 1 week ago
rickterenzi voted for 2 images 12 months ago

Mohamed Mostafa posted 3 images 1 year, 2 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block