Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Glenn Morshower

Stats

Birth Name: Glenn Grove Morshower

Age: 58, born 24 April 1959

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 11"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Carolyn


Lists

27 votes
The Great Characters of X-Men Series (67 items)
list by SFG¿mystic
Published 5 years, 2 months ago 3 comments
20 votes
24 The Reunion Party (293 items)
list by Nonfictionguy
Published 8 years, 9 months ago 4 comments
9 votes
Heroes Unite (372 items)
list by ElHombreMachado3G4
Published 5 years, 1 month ago 1 comment
5 votes
Top Grossing Actors (200 items)
list by cyrax36
Published 2 years, 3 months ago 2 comments
2 votes
My Most Watched Actors (93 items)
list by Sika
Published 1 month, 2 weeks ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Glenn Grove Morshower (born April 24, 1959) is an American actor, best known for playing Secret Service Agent Aaron Pierce in 24. His character has developed a following among the show's fandom, and appeared in every season of the show except its last. Morshower was born in Dallas, Texas on April 24, 1959, and took up acting at the age of 12 at the Dallas Theater Center. At age 15 he began doing television commercials and moved into the feature film world at age 16, starring in the movie Drive-In. After graduating from Hillcrest High School in 1977, Glenn moved to Hollywood. He married his high school sweetheart Carolyn in 19 ... (more)
Tags: King Of The Hill (1), 24 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
2968 Watched
2. Grey's Anatomy (2005)
Rating:
7
2423 Watched
Rating:
7.2
2480 Watched
4. The X-Files (1993)
Rating:
7.7
2319 Watched
5. 24 (2001)
Rating:
6.8
1894 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Transformers (2007)
Rating:
6.5
4112 Watched
2. Pearl Harbor (2001)
Rating:
5.7
3167 Watched
3. The Island (2005)
Rating:
6.3
2925 Watched
Rating:
7.5
2727 Watched
5. Black Hawk Down (2001)
Rating:
7
2233 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Sika added this to a list 6 days, 23 hours ago
My Most Watched Actors (93 person items)
cyrax36 added this to a list 2 months ago
Top Grossing Actors (200 person items)
cyrax36 added this to a list 9 months, 3 weeks ago
Top Grossing Actors (200 person items)
cyrax36 added this to a list 9 months, 3 weeks ago
Top Grossing Actors (200 person items)
cyrax36 added this to a list 11 months, 2 weeks ago
Top Grossing Actors (200 person items)

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block