Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Glen Travis Campbell

Born: 22 April 1936 Died: 8 August 2017

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 0"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Kimberly Woolen


Lists

47 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (589 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 1 month, 2 weeks ago 7 comments
13 votes
Famous people from Arkansas (19 items)
list by JPHOLT
Published 5 years ago 2 comments
8 votes
Favourite Singers (57 items)
list by Rachel
Published 6 years, 9 months ago
5 votes
Death in 2017 (40 items)
list by Milena
Published 1 month, 3 weeks ago 1 comment
5 votes
The Biggest Celebrity Health Stories of 2011 (15 items)
list by nehocb
Published 5 years, 11 months ago

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Glen Travis Campbell (born April 22, 1936) is an American country music singer, guitarist, songwriter, television host, and occasional actor. He is best known for a series of hits in the 1960s and 1970s, and for hosting a variety show called The Glen Campbell Goodtime Hour on CBS television. During his 50 years in show business, Campbell has released more than 70 albums. He has sold 45 million records and accumulated 12 RIAA Gold albums, 4 Platinum albums and 1 Double-Platinum album. He has placed a total of 80 different songs on either the Billboard Country Chart, Billboard Hot 100, and/or the Adult Contemporary Chart, of wh ... (more)
Tags: Died 2017 (3), Born 1936 (2), Actor (1), Singer (1), American (1), Died Aged 81 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.7
729 Watched
Rating:
7.2
590 Watched
Rating:
5.7
362 Watched
Rating:
5.3
249 Watched
Rating:
5.6
253 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. True Grit (1969)
Rating:
7.4
309 Watched
Rating:
6
140 Watched
3. Rock-A-Doodle (1991)
Rating:
5.5
120 Watched
Rating:
6.8
6 want to see
Rating:
7.4
8 Watched




Music

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
9
2 own
Rating:
9.3
2 own
Rating:
9
2 own
Rating:
10
2 own
5. Greatest Hits (2009)
1 want this





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Queen of Horror* added this to a list 1 week, 2 days ago
R.I.P, Legend. (135 person items)

"April 22,1936 - August 8,2017"


Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 1 month, 2 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (589 person items)
Milena added this to a list 1 month, 2 weeks ago
Death in 2017 (40 person items)
Agent Kermit D. Fonz voted for an image 3 months, 1 week ago

Kandi voted for 15 images [View All] 1 year, 7 months ago

SA-512 posted 14 images [View All] 1 year, 7 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block