Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Gisaburo Sugii

Stats

Birth Name: 杉井ギサブロ

Age: 76, born 20 August 1940

Country of origin: Japan


Photos


Anime director and Nihonga artist. He is a member of the anime studio Group TAC, and is most well known for his work as director of the Touch series and the movie Night on the Galactic Railroad. He is a member of the Directors Guild of Japan.
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Astro boy (1963)
Rating:
5.9
86 Watched
Rating:
7.1
31 Watched
3. Touch (1985)
Rating:
8
6 want to see
4. Glass Mask (1984)
Rating:
7.7
5 Watched
Rating:
10
2 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
76 Watched
Rating:
7.6
28 Watched
Rating:
6.8
16 Watched
4. Hitsuji no Uta (2003)
Rating:
6
5 want to see
Rating:
4.7
3 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
7.2
76 Watched
Rating:
7.6
28 Watched
3. Hitsuji no Uta (2003)
Rating:
6
5 want to see




TV written by





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block