Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Hansjörg Moroder

Age: 78, born 26 April 1940

Country of origin: Italy


Lists

25 votes
My Favorite Film Composers (20 items)
list by DragonPhoenix46
Published 6 years, 7 months ago 4 comments
5 votes
Music...House Music EDM Rave Techno Dj Artist (136 items)
list by Dj Levels
Published 9 months, 2 weeks ago
4 votes
100 Greatest Film Score Composers by Digitaldreamd (92 items)
list by moviebuff
Published 5 years, 3 months ago
3 votes
Oscars 1987 Winners (My Version) (23 items)
list by darthjoker12
Published 2 years, 4 months ago
3 votes
Artists who should perform the theme to Bond 25 (12 items)
list by jedidarrick
Published 6 years, 2 months ago

Giorgio Moroder Videos



Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Italian record producer, songwriter, performer and DJ.
Tags: Disco (1), Italian (1), Pop (1), Rock (1), Born 1940 (1), Dj (1), Producer (1), Synth (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
56 Watched
Rating:
4.2
12 Watched
Rating:
7.3
8 Watched
Rating:
8
1 want to see




Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent



Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Electric Dreams (1984)
Rating:
5.9
60 Watched
Rating:
6
10 Watched
Rating:
7
9 Watched
Rating:
5.5
2 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

brofiend rated this 10/10 3 months, 3 weeks ago
Marlon Carreon added this to a list 5 months, 1 week ago
Dj Levels added this to a list 9 months, 2 weeks ago
Dj Levels rated this 6/10 9 months, 2 weeks ago
trueincognito rated this 9/10 1 year, 4 months ago
pascalk rated this 8/10 2 years ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block