Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: María Gimena de los Milagros Accardi

Age: 32, born 27 May 1985

Country of origin: Argentina

Height: 5' 2"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Nicolás Vázquez


Lists

1 votes
1985 (158 items)
list by Justyna
Published 2 years, 6 months ago

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: María Gimena de los Milagros Accardi (born 27 May 1985) is an Argentine actress, model and occasional singer. She is the best known for her television roles of Sabrina Guzmán in Rebelde Way, Bernardita del Marco in Alma Pirata and Malvina Bedoya Agüero in Casi Ángeles. Gimena Accardi was born María Gimena de los Milagros Accardi on 27 May 1985 in Buenos Aires, Argentina,[1] and began acting like a child in school plays.[2] She made her professional debut in 2000, in telenovela Los buscas de siempre, and the roles in popular series PH (2001), Maridos a domicilio (2002), Los simuladores (2002) with Natalia Oreiro and Kachorr ... (more)
Tags: Gemini (1), 5+ (1), Born 1985 (1), Model (1), Actress (1), Beautiful (1), Brown Eyes (1), Argentian (1), Argentina (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Most recent
1. Rebel's Way (2002)
Rating:
7.8
34 Watched
Rating:
7.9
21 Watched
3. Pretenders (2002)
Rating:
8.1
16 Watched
4. Casi ángeles (2007)
Rating:
5.5
16 Watched
5. Susana Giménez (1998)
Rating:
5.8
10 Watched




Movies

1 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

cekadidas voted for an image 5 months, 1 week ago

cekadidas rated this 9/10 5 months, 1 week ago
Julioasensio rated this 7/10 1 year, 3 months ago
zhekin rated this 7/10 1 year, 4 months ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block