Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Gil Junger

Stats

Birth Name: Gilbert Junger

Age: 62, born 7 November 1954

Country of origin: United States


Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Gil Junger began his career in Hollywood by attending the University of Texas at Austin's Radio, TV, and Film School. After graduating, he became a gofer. He moved into directing television, and has worked on such series as Dharma y Greg (1997) and Las chicas de oro (1985). He was nominated for an Emmy and a Director's Guild Award for directing the episode of Ellen (1994), in which the lead character reveals that she is a lesbian. He broke into feature film directing with 10 razones para odiarte (1999). He is an avid photographer, golfer, and musician, and is in a band called "Mid-Life Crisis".
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Dharma & Greg (1997)
Rating:
5.8
864 Watched
2. Kyle XY (2006)
Rating:
6.4
505 Watched
3. 8 Simple Rules (2002)
Rating:
6.3
472 Watched
Rating:
5.7
462 Watched
5. Greek (2007)
Rating:
7.1
303 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
3632 Watched
2. Black Knight (2001)
Rating:
4.4
473 Watched
3. If Only (2004)
Rating:
7
317 Watched
Rating:
4.8
58 Watched
14 want to see




Movies

Rating:
7.1
3632 Watched




TV

1. Biography (1987)
Rating:
7.5
62 Watched




Movies written by

14 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block