Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Gianfrancesco Guarnieri

Stats

Birth Name: Gianfrancesco Sigfrido Benedetto Martinenghi de Gu

Born: 6 August 1934 Died: 22 July 2006

Country of origin: Italy

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Vanya Sant'anna


Lists

16 votes
500 movie stars of all time (500 items)
list by jeffpsych
Published 6 years, 8 months ago 1 comment
2 votes
Favorite Brazilian actors (65 items)
list by almaseletiva
Published 6 years, 1 month ago
1 votes
Top 100 - Brazilian Actors (100 items)
list by jeffpsych
Published 5 years, 8 months ago
1 votes
100 Favorite Brazilian Actors (100 items)
list by jeffpsych
Published 6 years, 8 months ago

Photos


He was born in Italy, and his family moved to Brazil when he was 3. He wrote nearly 30 plays, and appeared in several movies, soap operas, and mini-series.
Tags: Brazilian (2), Male (1), Italian (1), Died 2006 (1), Born 1934 (1), Deceased (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.5
71 Watched
Rating:
5.7
68 Watched
Rating:
6.3
59 Watched
Rating:
5.7
52 Watched
Rating:
7.5
41 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
1. O Quatrilho (1995)
Rating:
5.5
27 Watched
Rating:
7.6
18 Watched
Rating:
5.6
5 Watched
Rating:
8.3
3 Watched
1 want to see




Movies written by

Rating:
7.6
18 Watched
Rating:
8.7
3 Watched
3. O Jogo da Vida (1977)
0 want to see




TV written by

Rating:
7
2 Watched
2. Sampa (1988)
1 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block