Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Gérard Xavier Marcel Depardieu

Age: 67, born 27 December 1948

Country of origin: France

Currently Residing In: Russian Federation

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Clementine Igou


Lists

59 votes
Celebs Posing with Models in Vogue (101 items)
list by brazilfashion
Published 3 years, 5 months ago 11 comments
44 votes
Festival de Cannes - The Jury (644 items)
list by Kankku
Published 5 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
39 votes
Celebrity Portraits by Shahin (50 items)
list by SFG¿mystic
Published 4 years, 3 months ago 7 comments
38 votes
Capricorns ♑ (78 items)
list by Agata
Published 11 months ago 6 comments
37 votes
My Favorite Actors (233 items)
list by milica
Published 3 years, 8 months ago 1 comment

Photos

11 votes
4 votes
3 votes
3 votes
2 votes

Description: Su carrera como actor comenzó en la década de los setenta y al inicio de los ochenta ya era uno de los actores franceses de mayor prestigio, el cual ganó por su papel junto a Fanny Ardant, en la película dirigida por François Truffaut, La Femme d'à côté (La mujer de al lado). Ganó su primer Premio César al mejor actor por su papel en Le Dernier métro (El último metro). También protagonizó Le Retour de Martin Guerre, en 1982. En la década de los noventa también alcanzó fama en Norteamérica. Sus producciones de habla inglesa más importantes son Matrimonio de conveniencia, con Andie MacDowell y 1492: La conquis ... (more)
Tags: Actor (20), French (19), Male (5), Drama (4), Born 1948 (4), Francophone (3), Comedy (3), 102 Dalmatians (3), Asterix & Obelix (2), Director (2), Green Card (2), Vidocq (2), Les Miserables (2), Le Comte De Monte Cristo (2), European (2), Film-maker (2), 1970s (2), Car (2), Vatel (2), Germinal (2)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.2
2464 Watched
2. Life Of Pi (2012)
Rating:
7.6
1141 Watched
Rating:
7.3
930 Watched
4. 102 Dalmatians (2000)
Rating:
4.7
992 Watched
5. La Vie en Rose (2007)
Rating:
7.4
700 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
930 Watched
2. The Bridge (1999)
Rating:
6.5
16 Watched
3. Le tartuffe (1984)
Rating:
8
1 Watched
0 want to see




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.6
336 Watched
Rating:
6.7
97 Watched
Rating:
6.8
90 Watched
Rating:
7.9
80 Watched
5. Les Misérables (2000)
Rating:
7
59 Watched




Music

Rating:
9
2 want this





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

jazzybop voted for 2 images 1 week, 4 days ago

milica posted a image 1 week, 4 days ago

mirinbuddy added this to a list 1 month ago
My Top 100 Favorite Actors (100 person items)
austin8 posted a comment on this image 1 month, 1 week ago

"Hello, This mail is to inform you of our interest in using your face/picture for a telephone recharge card advertisement promotion. We are presently running an advert campaign and your profile has b"


Anautix added this to a list 1 month, 2 weeks ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block