Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Geraldine McEwan

Stats

Birth Name: Geraldine McKeown

Born: 9 May 1932 Died: 30 January 2015

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 5"

Partner: Hugh Cruttwell


Lists

68 votes
The Wicked Witch of Wherever (10 items)
list by The Antagonist
Published 8 years, 10 months ago 12 comments
37 votes
HG's Dark Place: Witches (500 items)
list by Holy Godiva
Published 3 years, 1 month ago 3 comments
9 votes
In Memoriam 2015 (166 items)
list by SwtChaos
Published 2 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
1 votes
Born in the 1930's - Britain's Golden Generation o (34 items)
list by cornishlee
Published 2 years, 5 months ago
1 votes
1932 (10 items)
list by Justyna
Published 2 years, 3 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Geraldine McEwan is an English actor with a diverse history in theatre, film and television. From 2004 to 2009 she appeared as Miss Marple, the Agatha Christie sleuth, for the series Marple.
Tags: Actress (1), Born 1932 (1), Voice Actor (1), British (1), English (1), Deceased (1), Died 2015 (1), Film Actress (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.5
1949 Watched
Rating:
6.9
1546 Watched
Rating:
7.5
598 Watched
4. Vanity Fair (2004)
Rating:
6
417 Watched
Rating:
7.3
265 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Red Dwarf (1988)
Rating:
7.6
446 Watched
Rating:
7.1
60 Watched
Rating:
7.4
26 Watched
Rating:
6.9
28 Watched
5. GMTV (1993)
Rating:
5.4
24 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block