Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Geraldine Brooks

Stats

Birth Name: Geraldine Stroock

Born: 29 October 1925 Died: 19 June 1977

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 2"


Lists

26 votes
Holy Onion's Beautiful Actresses (1920's) (50 items)
list by Onion Jack
Published 4 years, 2 months ago
19 votes
Bonanza's Hottest Female Guest Stars 1959-1961 (26 items)
list by Dark Warrior
Published 2 years, 2 months ago 2 comments
9 votes
Girls of Get Smart! (104 items)
list by Atomic Cinema
Published 1 year, 10 months ago
5 votes
Outer Limits Ladies (60 items)
list by Atomic Cinema
Published 1 year, 6 months ago

Photos

5 votes
4 votes
4 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Tags: Died 1977 (2), Born 1925 (2), American (1), Actress (1), Film Actress (1), Tv Actress (1), Scorpio (1), Died Aged 51 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Get Smart (1965)
Rating:
7.4
211 Watched
Rating:
7.1
153 Watched
3. Bonanza (1959)
Rating:
6.4
163 Watched
4. Kung Fu (1972)
Rating:
6.5
142 Watched
5. Perry Mason (1957)
Rating:
7.3
63 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
54 Watched
2. Possessed (1947)
Rating:
7.2
38 Watched
3. Cry Wolf (1947)
Rating:
6.8
11 Watched
4. The Green Glove (1952)
Rating:
6.2
8 want to see
Rating:
5.3
5 Watched




Books

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
5 own
Rating:
8
2 own
3. March (2006)
Rating:
8
3 want this
5. March: A Novel (2005)
Rating:
7
1 own





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

sh56 voted for 2 images 10 months, 4 weeks ago

Atomic Cinema added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Outer Limits Ladies (60 person items)
reallly voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block