Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Georgina Carolina Verbaan

Age: 37, born 9 October 1979

Born and residing in: Netherlands

Height: 5' 4"


Lists

146 votes
Yes, in Fact She IS Cute! (The Original) (100 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 5 years, 6 months ago 18 comments
42 votes
Dutch girls (31 items)
list by melvin90
Published 4 years, 3 months ago 1 comment
32 votes
Zebras? On The Move! (73 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 5 years, 3 months ago 1 comment
7 votes
dutch actresses (65 items)
list by Hennÿ
Published 2 weeks, 5 days ago
6 votes
Famous Dutch Actors (55 items)
list by Film Fans
Published 5 years, 1 month ago

Photos

12 votes
11 votes
9 votes
9 votes
9 votes

Description: For the beginning of Georgina's acting career, we have to go back to 1988, when as an eight year old girl she made her first appearance in the musical theatre troupe 'Harlekijn' in The Hague. Until her twelfth birthday she fulfilled her childhood dream by performing in many children's musicals, and it soon became evident that her talent and perseverance could create a surprise. She wanted to be an actress. It was therefore not very surprising that she was admitted to the Theaterschool 'Rabarber' in The Hague. For the next four years she followed the lessons that would teach her acting techniques and create the basis for her c ... (more)
Tags: Actress (2), Dutch (2), Brunette (1), Blue Eyes (1), 1979 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Most recent
1. Blind Date (2007)
Rating:
6.6
16 Watched
2. Soul Assassin (2001)
Rating:
7
8 Watched
3. Costa! (2001)
Rating:
5
11 Watched
4. De Marathon (2012)
Rating:
6.8
11 Watched
5. Family Way (2012)
Rating:
6.9
10 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
1. RTL Boulevard (2001)
Rating:
7.8
8 Watched
Rating:
7.2
5 Watched
Rating:
6
4 Watched
4. Shownieuws (2003)
Rating:
9
2 want to see
Rating:
7.3
4 Watched




Movies written by

1. Joyride (2005)
1 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Hennÿ added this to a list 2 weeks, 5 days ago
dutch actresses (65 person items)
Mikkel rated this 8/10 1 month ago
george rated this 10/10 5 months, 1 week ago
sh56 voted for an image 6 months, 2 weeks ago

Hennÿ voted for 4 images 7 months ago

goldthwait rated this 8/10 7 months, 3 weeks ago
goldthwait voted for 3 images 7 months, 3 weeks ago

ciollini voted for 26 images [View All] 8 months, 3 weeks ago

Hennÿ voted for 4 images 10 months, 1 week ago

pintle voted for an image 11 months ago

Fnord Prefect rated this 7/10 11 months ago
RJ4 voted for 2 images 11 months ago

goldthwait voted for an image 1 year ago

narrador nuevo rated this 8/10 1 year, 1 month ago
Thomas Klassen rated this 9/10 1 year, 2 months ago
Life is Life rated this 6/10 1 year, 3 months ago
Dez88 rated this 10/10 1 year, 3 months ago
Dez88 voted for 38 images [View All] 1 year, 3 months ago

Battleax rated this 7/10 1 year, 3 months ago
Battleax voted for 2 images 1 year, 3 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block