Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: George Harvey Strait

Age: 66, born 18 May 1952

Born and residing in: United States


Lists

29 votes
If the School Of Rock Was Real... (295 items)
list by 13th moody grape
Published 5 years, 5 months ago 3 comments
10 votes
Music...Country Music Guys and Gals ultimate Rank (50 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 1 year ago
10 votes
My favorite bands/singers (15 items)
list by gj2014
Published 3 years, 3 months ago
7 votes
Music...Country Music Artist (87 items)
list by Dj Levels
Published 1 year ago
5 votes
Favorite Bands and Musicians: 1980's (170 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 2 years, 8 months ago 1 comment

George Strait Videos

George Strait Interview [Headline Country]

9 Views

Added 4 years ago




Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Rating:
6.2
1330 Watched
Rating:
5.3
249 Watched




Music

Most popular
Most recent
1. 50 Number Ones (2004)
Rating:
9.3
6 own
Rating:
8
5 own
Rating:
9.5
5 own




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
1. Pure Country (1992)
Rating:
6.6
19 Watched
2. Grand Champion (2002)
Rating:
5.7
10 Watched
3. The Soldier (1982)
Rating:
5.4
9 Watched
Rating:
6
4 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

EarlySparker added this to a list 1 month ago
(Index) Country Music #1's (100 person items)

"44 Total #1 Hits ♫ George Strait Discography ♫ (Country) "


william maxey 83 added this to a list 1 year ago
Dj Levels added this to a list 1 year ago
Arizona posted 3 images 1 year, 1 month ago

Arizona posted 8 images [View All] 1 year, 5 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block