Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: George Sidney

Born: 4 October 1916 Died: 5 May 2002

Born and residing in: United States


Lists

26 votes
A Movie for every Director (part 4) (100 items)
list by xolmis
Published 3 years, 1 month ago 1 comment
3 votes
Hollywood Walk of Fame - S (163 items)
list by filmbuilder
Published 2 years, 12 months ago

Photos


Tags: Actor (1), Producer (1), Musicals (1), Director (1), American (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Anchors Aweigh (1945)
Rating:
7.1
97 Watched
2. Bye Bye Birdie (1963)
Rating:
6.5
75 Watched
3. Viva Las Vegas (1964)
Rating:
7.1
76 Watched
Rating:
7.4
56 Watched
Rating:
7
58 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
94 Watched
Rating:
7.9
71 Watched
Rating:
6.8
23 Watched
Rating:
8.8
12 Watched
Rating:
8.8
5 Watched




Movies

Rating:
7.3
4 want to see




Movies written by

1. Bye Bye Birdie (1963)
Rating:
6.5
75 Watched
2. Pepe (1960)
Rating:
4.6
6 Watched




TV directed by

1 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block