Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

George Schaefer

Stats

Birth Name: George Louis Schaefer

Born: 16 December 1920 Died: 10 September 1997

Country of origin: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Mildred Trares


Photos


Description: Born: Wallingford, Connecticut, USA. Education: Yale School of Drama Spouse: Mildred Trares (1954-10 September 1997, his death) Directors Guild of America President (1979-81) National Council on the Arts (1982-88) Associate Dean, School of Theater Film and Television, UCLA Died: Los Angeles, California, USA. ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Rating:
5.3
762 Watched




TV directed by

Most popular
Most recent
1. The Bunker (1981)
Rating:
7.3
7 Watched
Rating:
7.5
5 want to see
3. Our Town (1977)
Rating:
7.7
3 Watched
Rating:
8
3 want to see
Rating:
10
2 want to see




Movies directed by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8.2
16 want to see
2. Pendulum (1969)
Rating:
8
2 want to see
3. Doctors' Wives (1971)
Rating:
4
1 want to see
1 want to see
5. Generation (1969)
Rating:
8
1 Watched




TV

Rating:
7.8
3 Watched




Movies written by

1. Macbeth (1960)
1 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block